You're viewing a public preview of Credentials Solutions Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Credentials Solutions

Active PE Backed
One Northfield Plaza, Suite 501NorthfieldIllinois (IL)60093United States
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Credentials Solutions
Credentials Solutions is a privately held company operates in the Information Technology sector. The company has attracted investment from Brentwood Associates. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Northfield, Illinois (IL). Credentials Solutions is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Brentwood Associates ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Credentials Solutions M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Credentials Solutions do?
Credentials Solutions is a privately held company operates in the Information Technology sector. The company has attracted investment from Brentwood Associates. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Northfield, Illinois (IL). Credentials Solutions is profiled withi
Where is Credentials Solutions headquartered?
Credentials Solutions is headquartered in Northfield, Illinois (IL), United States.
When was Credentials Solutions founded?
Founded year information for Credentials Solutions is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Credentials Solutions in?
Credentials Solutions operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in Credentials Solutions?
Current investors in Credentials Solutions include Brentwood Associates. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Credentials Solutions been involved in?
Credentials Solutions has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Credentials Solutions profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Credentials Solutions's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial