You're viewing a public preview of Coutts & Co., Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Coutts & Co., Ltd.

Inactive
Stauffacherstrasse 1,  Zurich,  8022,  Swaziland
Sector: Financial Services Entity: Private
Merged Coutts & Co., Ltd. merged into Santander Central Hispano International Ltd. in 2003
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Coutts & Co., Ltd.
Available information shows that Coutts & Co., Ltd. operates in the Financial Services sector. It is active in the Financial Services space. The company is headquartered in Zurich. Recorded investors include The Royal Bank of Scotland Group plc and Santander Central Hispano International Ltd.. Coutts & Co., Ltd. is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Santander Central Hispano International Ltd. The Royal Bank of Scotland Group plc ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Coutts & Co., Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Coutts & Co., Ltd. do?
Available information shows that Coutts & Co., Ltd. operates in the Financial Services sector. It is active in the Financial Services space. The company is headquartered in Zurich. Recorded investors include The Royal Bank of Scotland Group plc and Santander Central Hispano International Ltd.. Coutt
Where is Coutts & Co., Ltd. headquartered?
Coutts & Co., Ltd. is headquartered in Zurich, Swaziland.
When was Coutts & Co., Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Coutts & Co., Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Coutts & Co., Ltd. in?
Coutts & Co., Ltd. operates in the Financial Services sector.
Who are the investors in Coutts & Co., Ltd.?
Current investors in Coutts & Co., Ltd. include Santander Central Hispano International Ltd., The Royal Bank of Scotland Group plc. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Coutts & Co., Ltd. been involved in?
Coutts & Co., Ltd. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Coutts & Co., Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Coutts & Co., Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial