You're viewing a public preview of Cosense, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Cosense, Inc.

Active
1000 Lucas WayHamptonVirginia (VA)23666United States
Sector: Electronics Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$12M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Cosense, Inc.
Operating in the Electronics industry, Cosense, Inc. is based in Hampton, Virginia (VA). Cosense, Inc. operates within the Electronics industry. The company is headquartered in Hampton, Virginia (VA).
Investors
Current Investors
Measurement Specialties, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Cosense, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Cosense, Inc. do?
Operating in the Electronics industry, Cosense, Inc. is based in Hampton, Virginia (VA). Cosense, Inc. operates within the Electronics industry. The company is headquartered in Hampton, Virginia (VA).
Where is Cosense, Inc. headquartered?
Cosense, Inc. is headquartered in Hampton, Virginia (VA), United States.
When was Cosense, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Cosense, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Cosense, Inc. in?
Cosense, Inc. operates in the Electronics sector.
Who are the investors in Cosense, Inc.?
Current investors in Cosense, Inc. include Measurement Specialties, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Cosense, Inc. been involved in?
Cosense, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Cosense, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Cosense, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial