You're viewing a public preview of Citco III Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Citco III Ltd.

Inactive PE Backed
Grand CaymanCayman Islands
Sector: Financial Services Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Citco III Ltd.
Operating in the Financial Services industry, Citco III Ltd. is based in Grand Cayman. The company is headquartered in Grand Cayman. It is active in the Financial Services space. Investors on record include Stone Point Capital LLC and General Atlantic LLC. The company is backed by private equity.
Investors
Current Investors
General Atlantic LLC Stone Point Capital LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Citco III Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Citco III Ltd. do?
Operating in the Financial Services industry, Citco III Ltd. is based in Grand Cayman. The company is headquartered in Grand Cayman. It is active in the Financial Services space. Investors on record include Stone Point Capital LLC and General Atlantic LLC. The company is backed by private equity.
Where is Citco III Ltd. headquartered?
Citco III Ltd. is headquartered in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands.
When was Citco III Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Citco III Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Citco III Ltd. in?
Citco III Ltd. operates in the Financial Services sector.
Who are the investors in Citco III Ltd.?
Current investors in Citco III Ltd. include General Atlantic LLC, Stone Point Capital LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Citco III Ltd. been involved in?
Citco III Ltd. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Citco III Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Citco III Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial