You're viewing a public preview of Candle Corp. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Candle Corp.

Active
201 N Douglas StreetEl SegundoCalifornia (CA)90245-4637United States
(310) 535-3600
Sector: Software Entity: Private Founded: 1977
1977
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Candle Corp.
Candle Corp builds on IBM's industry-leading middleware offerings. Candle will be integrated into IBM Software Group immediately.The acquisition will provide customers with an enhanced set of software solutions for managing an on demand operating environment and complements IBM's middleware solutions.
Investors
Current Investors
International Business Machines Corp. (IBM) ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Candle Corp. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Candle Corp. do?
Candle Corp builds on IBM's industry-leading middleware offerings. Candle will be integrated into IBM Software Group immediately.The acquisition will provide customers with an enhanced set of software solutions for managing an on demand operating environment and complements IBM's middleware solution
Where is Candle Corp. headquartered?
Candle Corp. is headquartered in El Segundo, California (CA), United States.
When was Candle Corp. founded?
Candle Corp. was founded in 1977.
What sector is Candle Corp. in?
Candle Corp. operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in Candle Corp.?
Current investors in Candle Corp. include International Business Machines Corp. (IBM). Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Candle Corp. been involved in?
Candle Corp. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Candle Corp. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Candle Corp.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial