You're viewing a public preview of Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc.

Inactive
750 Cambie Street, Suite 600British ColumbiaCanada
Sector: Insurance Entity: Private
Merged Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. merged into Intact Financial Corp. in 2015
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc.
Operating in the Insurance industry, Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. is based in British Columbia. Recorded investors include Intact Financial Corp.. The company is headquartered in British Columbia. Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
Intact Financial Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. do?
Operating in the Insurance industry, Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. is based in British Columbia. Recorded investors include Intact Financial Corp.. The company is headquartered in British Columbia. Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Where is Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. headquartered?
Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. is headquartered in British Columbia, Canada.
When was Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. in?
Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. operates in the Insurance sector.
Who are the investors in Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc.?
Current investors in Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. include Intact Financial Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. been involved in?
Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Canadian Direct Insurance, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial