You're viewing a public preview of Bytemobile, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Bytemobile, Inc.

Inactive
2025 Stierlin Court, Suite 200,  Mountain View,  California (CA),  94043,  United States
Sector: Business Services Entity: Private
Acquired Bytemobile, Inc. acquired by Citrix Systems, Inc. in 2012
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
$435M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Bytemobile, Inc.
According to available private market data, Bytemobile, Inc. operates in the Business Services sector. The company is headquartered in Mountain View, California (CA). It is active in the Business Services space. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Citrix Systems, Inc..
Investors
Current Investors
Citrix Systems, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Bytemobile, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Bytemobile, Inc. do?
According to available private market data, Bytemobile, Inc. operates in the Business Services sector. The company is headquartered in Mountain View, California (CA). It is active in the Business Services space. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Citrix Syst
Where is Bytemobile, Inc. headquartered?
Bytemobile, Inc. is headquartered in Mountain View, California (CA), United States.
When was Bytemobile, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Bytemobile, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Bytemobile, Inc. in?
Bytemobile, Inc. operates in the Business Services sector.
Who are the investors in Bytemobile, Inc.?
Current investors in Bytemobile, Inc. include Citrix Systems, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Bytemobile, Inc. been involved in?
Bytemobile, Inc. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Bytemobile, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Bytemobile, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial