You're viewing a public preview of Building Solutions Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Building Solutions

Inactive
United States
Sector: Software Entity: Private
Acquired Building Solutions acquired by SolarCity Corp. in 2010
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Building Solutions
Available information shows that Building Solutions operates in the Software sector. The company is headquartered in United States. Building Solutions operates within the Software industry. Recorded investors include SolarCity Corp.. Building Solutions appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
SolarCity Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Building Solutions M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Building Solutions do?
Available information shows that Building Solutions operates in the Software sector. The company is headquartered in United States. Building Solutions operates within the Software industry. Recorded investors include SolarCity Corp.. Building Solutions appears in AcquityData's private market intelli
Where is Building Solutions headquartered?
Building Solutions is headquartered in United States.
When was Building Solutions founded?
Founded year information for Building Solutions is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Building Solutions in?
Building Solutions operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in Building Solutions?
Current investors in Building Solutions include SolarCity Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Building Solutions been involved in?
Building Solutions has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Building Solutions profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Building Solutions's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial