You're viewing a public preview of Bright Light Systems, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Bright Light Systems, Inc.

Inactive PE Backed
1867-B McFarland ParkwayAlpharettaGeorgia (GA)30005United States
Sector: Business Services Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$2M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Bright Light Systems, Inc.
Bright Light Systems, Inc. is a privately held company operates in the Business Services sector. Recorded investors include Fulcrum Equity Partners. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Alpharetta, Georgia (GA). Bright Light Systems, Inc. is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Investors
Current Investors
Fulcrum Equity Partners ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Bright Light Systems, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Bright Light Systems, Inc. do?
Bright Light Systems, Inc. is a privately held company operates in the Business Services sector. Recorded investors include Fulcrum Equity Partners. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Alpharetta, Georgia (GA). Bright Light Systems, Inc. is included in the Acquit
Where is Bright Light Systems, Inc. headquartered?
Bright Light Systems, Inc. is headquartered in Alpharetta, Georgia (GA), United States.
When was Bright Light Systems, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Bright Light Systems, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Bright Light Systems, Inc. in?
Bright Light Systems, Inc. operates in the Business Services sector.
Who are the investors in Bright Light Systems, Inc.?
Current investors in Bright Light Systems, Inc. include Fulcrum Equity Partners. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Bright Light Systems, Inc. been involved in?
Bright Light Systems, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Bright Light Systems, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Bright Light Systems, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial