You're viewing a public preview of Better Fire Protection LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Better Fire Protection LLC

Active
4242 Koppe Bridge Road,  College Station,  Texas (TX),  77845,  United States
(979) 426-1088
Sector: Safety/Security Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Better Fire Protection LLC
Operating in the Safety/Security industry, Better Fire Protection LLC is based in College Station, Texas (TX). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Summit Companies. The company is headquartered in College Station, Texas (TX). Better Fire Protection LLC is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Summit Companies ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Better Fire Protection LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Better Fire Protection LLC do?
Operating in the Safety/Security industry, Better Fire Protection LLC is based in College Station, Texas (TX). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Summit Companies. The company is headquartered in College Station, Texas (TX). Better Fire Protection LLC is profile
Where is Better Fire Protection LLC headquartered?
Better Fire Protection LLC is headquartered in College Station, Texas (TX), United States.
When was Better Fire Protection LLC founded?
Founded year information for Better Fire Protection LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Better Fire Protection LLC in?
Better Fire Protection LLC operates in the Safety/Security sector.
Who are the investors in Better Fire Protection LLC?
Current investors in Better Fire Protection LLC include Summit Companies. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Better Fire Protection LLC been involved in?
Better Fire Protection LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Better Fire Protection LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Better Fire Protection LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial