You're viewing a public preview of Baker Hughes Company Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Baker Hughes Company

Active
Entity: Private
12
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Baker Hughes Company
Baker Hughes Company is a privately held company is private tracked on AcquityData. Corporate transaction records indicate 12 M&A transactions associated with the company. Baker Hughes Company is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Baker Hughes Company M&A Activity
12 Acquisitions
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 12 M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Baker Hughes Company do?
Baker Hughes Company is a privately held company is private tracked on AcquityData. Corporate transaction records indicate 12 M&A transactions associated with the company. Baker Hughes Company is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Where is Baker Hughes Company headquartered?
Location information for Baker Hughes Company is available on AcquityData.
When was Baker Hughes Company founded?
Founded year information for Baker Hughes Company is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Baker Hughes Company in?
Sector information for Baker Hughes Company is available on AcquityData.
Who are the investors in Baker Hughes Company?
Investor information for Baker Hughes Company is available to AcquityData members. Sign up for free to access full ownership history.
How many M&A transactions has Baker Hughes Company been involved in?
Transaction data for Baker Hughes Company is available to AcquityData members.

Unlock the full Baker Hughes Company profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Baker Hughes Company's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial