You're viewing a public preview of Aviagen Group Ltd Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Aviagen Group Ltd

Inactive
11 Lochend RoadNewbridgeEH28 8SZUnited Kingdom
Sector: Agriculture Entity: Private
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
$225M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Aviagen Group Ltd
Within the AcquityData private market database, Aviagen Group Ltd operates in the Agriculture sector. Aviagen Group Ltd operates within the Agriculture industry. The company is headquartered in Newbridge.
Investors
Current Investors
••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Aviagen Group Ltd M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Aviagen Group Ltd do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Aviagen Group Ltd operates in the Agriculture sector. Aviagen Group Ltd operates within the Agriculture industry. The company is headquartered in Newbridge.
Where is Aviagen Group Ltd headquartered?
Aviagen Group Ltd is headquartered in Newbridge, United Kingdom.
When was Aviagen Group Ltd founded?
Founded year information for Aviagen Group Ltd is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Aviagen Group Ltd in?
Aviagen Group Ltd operates in the Agriculture sector.
Who are the investors in Aviagen Group Ltd?
Investor information for Aviagen Group Ltd is available to AcquityData members. Sign up for free to access full ownership history.
How many M&A transactions has Aviagen Group Ltd been involved in?
Aviagen Group Ltd has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Aviagen Group Ltd profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Aviagen Group Ltd's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial