You're viewing a public preview of Austro Mold, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Austro Mold, Inc.

Active
3 Rutter StreetRochesterNew York (NY)14606United States
Sector: Plastics Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Austro Mold, Inc.
Austro Mold, Inc. is a privately held company operates in the Plastics sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Oneida Molded Plastics LLC. The company is headquartered in Rochester, New York (NY). Austro Mold, Inc. is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Oneida Molded Plastics LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Austro Mold, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Austro Mold, Inc. do?
Austro Mold, Inc. is a privately held company operates in the Plastics sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Oneida Molded Plastics LLC. The company is headquartered in Rochester, New York (NY). Austro Mold, Inc. is profiled within AcquityData.
Where is Austro Mold, Inc. headquartered?
Austro Mold, Inc. is headquartered in Rochester, New York (NY), United States.
When was Austro Mold, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Austro Mold, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Austro Mold, Inc. in?
Austro Mold, Inc. operates in the Plastics sector.
Who are the investors in Austro Mold, Inc.?
Current investors in Austro Mold, Inc. include Oneida Molded Plastics LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Austro Mold, Inc. been involved in?
Austro Mold, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Austro Mold, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Austro Mold, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial