You're viewing a public preview of Associated Financial Group LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Associated Financial Group LLC

Active
12600 Whitewater Drive, Suite 100MinnetonkaMinnesota (MN)55343United States
Sector: Insurance Entity: Private Founded: 2014
2014
Founded
Year established
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Associated Financial Group LLC
Associated Financial Group LLC is a privately held company operates in the Insurance sector. Founded in 2014, it is headquartered in Minnetonka, Minnesota (MN). The company is classified under the Insurance sector. Recorded investors include USI Insurance Services Corp..
Investors
Current Investors
USI Insurance Services Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Associated Financial Group LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Associated Financial Group LLC do?
Associated Financial Group LLC is a privately held company operates in the Insurance sector. Founded in 2014, it is headquartered in Minnetonka, Minnesota (MN). The company is classified under the Insurance sector. Recorded investors include USI Insurance Services Corp..
Where is Associated Financial Group LLC headquartered?
Associated Financial Group LLC is headquartered in Minnetonka, Minnesota (MN), United States.
When was Associated Financial Group LLC founded?
Associated Financial Group LLC was founded in 2014.
What sector is Associated Financial Group LLC in?
Associated Financial Group LLC operates in the Insurance sector.
Who are the investors in Associated Financial Group LLC?
Current investors in Associated Financial Group LLC include USI Insurance Services Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Associated Financial Group LLC been involved in?
Associated Financial Group LLC has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Associated Financial Group LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Associated Financial Group LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial