You're viewing a public preview of Aroundhome GmbH Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Aroundhome GmbH

Inactive
Mohrenstr. 32Berlin10117Germany
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private
Acquired Aroundhome GmbH acquired by NuCom Group SE in 2019
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
$161M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Aroundhome GmbH
Within the AcquityData private market database, Aroundhome GmbH operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is classified under the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in Berlin. Investors on record include NuCom Group SE.
Investors
Current Investors
NuCom Group SE ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Aroundhome GmbH M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Aroundhome GmbH do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Aroundhome GmbH operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is classified under the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in Berlin. Investors on record include NuCom Group SE.
Where is Aroundhome GmbH headquartered?
Aroundhome GmbH is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.
When was Aroundhome GmbH founded?
Founded year information for Aroundhome GmbH is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Aroundhome GmbH in?
Aroundhome GmbH operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in Aroundhome GmbH?
Current investors in Aroundhome GmbH include NuCom Group SE. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Aroundhome GmbH been involved in?
Aroundhome GmbH has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Aroundhome GmbH profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Aroundhome GmbH's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial