You're viewing a public preview of Andrew LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Andrew LLC

Active
3 Westbrook Corporate Center, Suite 900WestchesterIllinois (IL)60154United States
Sector: Technology Hardware Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$2.60B
Deal Value
Sign up to view
4
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Andrew LLC
Available information shows that Andrew LLC operates in the Technology Hardware sector. The company is headquartered in Westchester, Illinois (IL). It is active in the Technology Hardware space. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Commscope Holdings.
Investors
Current Investors
Commscope Holdings ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Andrew LLC M&A Activity
4 Acquisitions
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 4 M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Andrew LLC do?
Available information shows that Andrew LLC operates in the Technology Hardware sector. The company is headquartered in Westchester, Illinois (IL). It is active in the Technology Hardware space. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Commscope Holdings.
Where is Andrew LLC headquartered?
Andrew LLC is headquartered in Westchester, Illinois (IL), United States.
When was Andrew LLC founded?
Founded year information for Andrew LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Andrew LLC in?
Andrew LLC operates in the Technology Hardware sector.
Who are the investors in Andrew LLC?
Current investors in Andrew LLC include Commscope Holdings. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Andrew LLC been involved in?
Andrew LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Andrew LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Andrew LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial