You're viewing a public preview of Amplitude Systemes, S.A. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Amplitude Systemes, S.A.

Active PE Backed
11, avenue de CanteranneBordeaux33600France
Sector: Business Services Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$30M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Amplitude Systemes, S.A.
Based in Bordeaux, Amplitude Systemes, S.A. operates in the Business Services sector. The company is headquartered in Bordeaux. It is active in the Business Services space.
Investors
Current Investors
Cathay Capital Private Equity SAS ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Amplitude Systemes, S.A. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Amplitude Systemes, S.A. do?
Based in Bordeaux, Amplitude Systemes, S.A. operates in the Business Services sector. The company is headquartered in Bordeaux. It is active in the Business Services space.
Where is Amplitude Systemes, S.A. headquartered?
Amplitude Systemes, S.A. is headquartered in Bordeaux, France.
When was Amplitude Systemes, S.A. founded?
Founded year information for Amplitude Systemes, S.A. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Amplitude Systemes, S.A. in?
Amplitude Systemes, S.A. operates in the Business Services sector.
Who are the investors in Amplitude Systemes, S.A.?
Current investors in Amplitude Systemes, S.A. include Cathay Capital Private Equity SAS. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Amplitude Systemes, S.A. been involved in?
Amplitude Systemes, S.A. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Amplitude Systemes, S.A. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Amplitude Systemes, S.A.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial