You're viewing a public preview of Affinity Logistics Corp. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Affinity Logistics Corp.

Inactive
533 Johnson Ferry Road Building D Suite 400,  Marietta,  Georgia (GA),  30068,  United States
Sector: Transportation/Rail Roads Entity: Private
Acquired Affinity Logistics Corp. acquired by XPO Last Mile, Inc. (3PD) in 2007
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Affinity Logistics Corp.
According to available private market data, Affinity Logistics Corp. operates in the Transportation/Rail Roads sector. The company is classified under the Transportation/Rail Roads sector. The company is headquartered in Marietta, Georgia (GA).
Investors
Current Investors
XPO Last Mile, Inc. (3PD) ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Affinity Logistics Corp. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Affinity Logistics Corp. do?
According to available private market data, Affinity Logistics Corp. operates in the Transportation/Rail Roads sector. The company is classified under the Transportation/Rail Roads sector. The company is headquartered in Marietta, Georgia (GA).
Where is Affinity Logistics Corp. headquartered?
Affinity Logistics Corp. is headquartered in Marietta, Georgia (GA), United States.
When was Affinity Logistics Corp. founded?
Founded year information for Affinity Logistics Corp. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Affinity Logistics Corp. in?
Affinity Logistics Corp. operates in the Transportation/Rail Roads sector.
Who are the investors in Affinity Logistics Corp.?
Current investors in Affinity Logistics Corp. include XPO Last Mile, Inc. (3PD). Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Affinity Logistics Corp. been involved in?
Affinity Logistics Corp. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Affinity Logistics Corp. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Affinity Logistics Corp.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial