You're viewing a public preview of Aegis Treatment Centers LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Aegis Treatment Centers LLC

Active
7246 Remmet Avenue,  Canoga Park,  California (CA),  91303,  United States
Sector: Healthcare Services Entity: Private Founded: 1994
1994
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Aegis Treatment Centers LLC
Founded in 1994, Aegis Treatment Centers LLC operates in the Healthcare Services sector. Aegis Treatment Centers LLC operates within the Healthcare Services industry. Aegis Treatment Centers LLC was established in 1994 and is based in Canoga Park, California (CA).
Investors
Current Investors
Pinnacle Treatment Centers, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Aegis Treatment Centers LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Aegis Treatment Centers LLC do?
Founded in 1994, Aegis Treatment Centers LLC operates in the Healthcare Services sector. Aegis Treatment Centers LLC operates within the Healthcare Services industry. Aegis Treatment Centers LLC was established in 1994 and is based in Canoga Park, California (CA).
Where is Aegis Treatment Centers LLC headquartered?
Aegis Treatment Centers LLC is headquartered in Canoga Park, California (CA), United States.
When was Aegis Treatment Centers LLC founded?
Aegis Treatment Centers LLC was founded in 1994.
What sector is Aegis Treatment Centers LLC in?
Aegis Treatment Centers LLC operates in the Healthcare Services sector.
Who are the investors in Aegis Treatment Centers LLC?
Current investors in Aegis Treatment Centers LLC include Pinnacle Treatment Centers, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Aegis Treatment Centers LLC been involved in?
Aegis Treatment Centers LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Aegis Treatment Centers LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Aegis Treatment Centers LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial